Csp Validator

Use Csp Validator on AboveTool to parse URLs, headers, DNS/WHOIS text, IPs, and certificates in your browser — free, private, no signup.

Csp Validator

parses Content-Security-Policy directives and flags risky patterns

Runs in your browser. Live DNS/WHOIS registries are not queried unless a mode explicitly uses a public lookup API.

About Csp Validator

Csp Validator parses Content-Security-Policy directives and flags risky patterns. It works by tokenizes directives and warns on unsafe-inline, *, and data: abuse. Start in report-only while tightening script-src. Csp Validator runs free in your browser at abovetool.com — no signup, instant results.

How to use

  1. Enter the inputs for this network utility (two IPs, a single address, headers, PEM, and so on).
  2. Click Compare IPs, Lookup, Convert, or Run depending on the tool.
  3. Review the on-page result (including bit diffs or maps where shown), then copy or download.

Features

  • Mode-specific forms for headers, URLs, IPs, DNS, and certificates
  • Client-side parsers and builders — no upload required
  • Copy or download results instantly
  • Unique tool copy with practical tips for each utility

Frequently asked questions

What is Csp Validator for?

Csp Validator is parses Content-Security-Policy directives and flags risky patterns.

How does Csp Validator calculate the result?

It calculates tokenizes directives and warns on unsafe-inline, *, and data: abuse.

Any tips for using this calculator?

Start in report-only while tightening script-src.

Is Csp Validator free on AboveTool?

Yes. Csp Validator is free to use on abovetool.com with no account required, and results are calculated instantly in your browser.

Feedback

Type to search 2,696 tools